Past Winners

Winners of the 6th ISB iDiya Challenge
1st Position: Medallion Tailoring: Bridging the gap of skilled labor in tailoring, textile and apparel industry by training adults from the low income community on Tailoring skills.

2nd Position: Thalcare: Software application for comprehensive management of Thalassemia patients by hospitals

3rd Position: Sama Technologies: Technologies to translate sign language to text and speech and enable the deaf and mute to communicate seamlessly.

Joint 3rd Position: Healthera: Enabling rural women entrepreneurs to set up their own Sanitary Pad manufacturing units

People's Choice Award: Padmavati Agro Services: An online marketplace for farmers to buy and sell Agriculture products. 
Winners of the 4th ISB iDiya Challenge
1st Prize Winner
BioEnergy Ventures
Team:
Nikhil Halgeri, Satish Kashyap

1st Runner Up
Sankalp Taru
Team:
Apurva Bhandari, Sidhanta De, Bhalchandra Bhat

2nd Runner Up
Sudiksha
Team:
Mr. Naveen Kumar, Ms. Nimisha Mittal, Mr. Dinesh Fernandes, Ms. Sravanthi Reddy

3rd Runner Up
The Learning Lab
Team:
Purvi Vora, SangitaKapadia
Top 10 teams at the 3rd iDiya Challenge
Team:  Naveen Krishna, Pravin Singh Kumar, Vivek Singh, Moustapha Coulibaly
 
Team:  Mohammed Abdul Aleem, Zain-ul-Abideen, Mohammed Abdul Lateef Atear, Khalid Ahmed Khan, Dr. Raza Shah, Dr. M.A. Rafiq, Jawad Haqani, Shaik shafeequr Rehman, M. A. Gaffar Azim
 
Team: Nikhil Bohra, Dr. L.N. Harsh, Dr. V. Vyas, Dr. S.L. Harsh ,Dr. K.K. Bohra
 
Team: Shwetank Jain, Rajeev Pandey, Arnab Mitra
 
Team: Anant Nevatia, Dipankar Banerjee, Prodeep Ganguly, Debashis Mitra
 
Team: Sakshi Jain, Rishabh Khandelwal
 
Team: Sanju Kumar, Mallinath R. Hemadi
 
Team: Vijay Bhaskar Reddy Dinnepu, Ravindra Varma Asavadi, Narasimha Reddy R, Vinod Kumar Kamity
 
Team: Narendra K. Saini, Hemant Singh, Rajat Bansal
 
Team: B. Umesh Rai, Smita Rawat, Kiran Joshi, Lavanya Chandra
 
Winners of the 2nd ISB iDiya Challenge
1st Prize Winner
Sanitary Napkins for Poor Women
Team: J L Fernandes, Aparna Sarkar, E Samuel, Eliza Pereira
 
1st Runner Up
Integrated Organic Dairy Venture
Team: GNS Reddy, T Prasanna, P Shashikumar
 
2nd Runner Up
Centre of Excellence for enabling the physically disabled
Team: Bharatendu Swain, C Anjaneya Reddy, Bipin Indurkhya, O P Jagetia
List of other teams which featured in Boot Camp
Akshayakalpa
Team: Dr Narayan
 
Megh Pyne
Team: Eklavya Prasad, Dr. Pushkar Jha, S Vishwanth
 
Jobs for physically challanged
Team: Satya Naresh, Ayyappa Nagubandi, Vamsimuvvala, Mary Shabila
 
Lpg-Track
Team: Amrish Methi T.L. SatyaPrakash Vikas Gupta
 
MASARD
Team: Dr. J. L. Fernandes Mrs. Aparna Sarkar Mr. E. Samuel Mr. Arokiyaswamy
 
AgroInsure
Team: Harsh Gupta Ankit Fogla Vaibhav Soni Varun Bagaria
 
Milaap Social Ventures
Team: Sourabh Sharma Anoj Vishwanathan Mayukh Choudhury
 
Grassroutes
Team: Inir Pinheiro John Nogueira Darren Lobo
 
Unnati
Team: Archit Garg, Swati Garg
 
Aakar Asha
Team: Dr. Bharatendu Swain Mr. C. Anjaneya Reddy Dr. Bipin Indurkhya Mr.O.P.Jagetia