To be eligible to apply for the programme, the following criteria need to be fulfilled:

Bachelor’s Degree: The applicant should have a Bachelor’s Degree or an equivalent qualification in any discipline. An equivalent qualification will be determined by the Admission Committee of the programme, and will include the likes of CA, ICWA, etc.

Work Experience: The applicant should possess a minimum of 4 years of full-time work experience as on the date of submitting the application (desired experience is 6 years or more).

  • Letter of consent from your current employer is required for the candidate to pursue the Programme. This can be submitted either during the application process or once admission has been secured.
  • TOEFL/IELTS scores will be required from international participants for whom the language of instruction during undergraduate education was not English.
  • GMAT is not required but applicants are encouraged to submit GMAT scores if they have taken GMAT.