Agenda

Venue: AC 8 Lecture Theatre

Friday, September 23, 2016

09:45 AM - 10:00 AMWelcome Address: Srini Raju, Co-founder - Peepul Capital
10:00 AM - 10:45 AMDay 1 Keynote:
Gaurav Dwivedi IAS
CEO - MyGov
Department of Information Technology, Government of India
10:45 AM - 11:45 AMFeatured Presentations
  • Business Technology Management specialisation launch on Coursera – Deepa Mani, Indian School of Business
  • Design for evaluation: How can data lead to rigorous insights?: Shilpa Aggarwal, Indian School of Business
11:45 AM - 12:00 PMTea Break
12:00 PM - 01:15 PMPanel Discussion 1: IT Enabled Societal Transformation

Panellist:
  • Jayesh Ranjan IAS, Govt. of Telangana
  • Prashun Dutta, Gaia Smart Cities
  • Prashant Gupta, Microsoft

Moderator: Reema Gupta, Indian School of Business
01:15 PM - 02:15 PM           Lunch
02:15 PM - 03:30 PMPanel Discussion 2:  IoT, Big Data and Service Automation

Panellist:
  • Rajan Vishwadeep, Jivox Software
  • Satish Cheeti, Cyient
  • Suraj Sudhi, SAP

Moderator: Sudhir Voleti, Indian School of Business 
03:30 PM - 03:45 PMTea Break
03:45 PM - 04:45 PMFeatured Presentations
  • The era of Data:  Why A.D. stands for "After Data: Sudhir Voleti, Indian School of Business
  • Overview of FinTech domains: Padmanabhan Balasubramanian, Ex Goldman Sachs
04:45 PM - 06:00 PMPanel Discussion 3: FinTech: Innovation in Financial Services

Panellist:
  • Asim Parashar, PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited
  • Deepthi Rajan, Royal Bank of Scotland
  • Deep Agarwal, Yes Bank
  • Nitin Vyakaranam, ArthaYantra Corporation


Moderator: Deepa Mani, Indian School of Business

07:00 PM - 10:00 PMNetworking Dinner at Executive Housing Mirror Pool, ISB


Saturday, September 24, 2016

09:30 AM - 10:15 AM        Day 2 Keynote:
Rajendra Srivastava
Dean, Indian School of Business
10:15 AM - 11:15 AMFeatured Presentations
  • How National Digital Literacy Mission is paving way for Rural Entrepreneurship opportunities with eCommerce - A case study: Raja Kishore, CSC eGovernance Services India Ltd
  • The evolution of IT startup clusters in India: Anand Nandakumar, Indian School of Business
11:15 AM - 11:30 AMTea Break
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM

Panel Discussion 4: Technology and Entrepreneurship

Panellist:

  • Jay Krishnan, T-Hub
  • Madhukar Gangadi, CustomFurnish.com
  • Rahul Banerjee, Bondevalue Pte Ltd
  • Srini Raju, Peepul Capital


Moderator: Ramnath Chellappa, Emory University

12:45 PM - 01:00 PMClosing Keynote
01:00 PMLunch
 Note: keep watching this page for updates