Placement Highlights

ISB has an integrated placement process for the PGP Class across both Hyderabad and Mohali campuses.

The following is the placment data:

CTC Data
Years
Average Domestic CTC (in Rs.)*
Class of 2014INR 18,15,964
Class of 2015INR 19,12,444 
Class of 2016INR 22,58,273
Class of 2017INR 20,76,383
Class of 2018INR 22,13,592
Class of 2019INR 24,35,915

(*) Mid 80 percentile offer average
 

Years
No. of Companies Registered
No. of Offers made
Class of 2014350884
Class of 2015267987
Class of 20162971151
Class of 20174111113
Class of 20183751136
Class of 20193731309